Universität Bielefeld

© Universität Bielefeld

Talks

Alle Vorträge die mit "SKYPE" markiert sind, finden momentan via Skype statt. Um der Konferenz beizutreten, kontaktieren Sie einen der Verantwortlichen. Wenn Sie technische Hilfe brauchen kommen Sie bitte schon 15min eher. Wir haben zusätzlich einen Google Hangoutschat eingerichtet für technische Fragen. (Sie brauchen dafür aber einen Googleaccount).

DateSpeakerTitle
Di., 2020/03/31
14:15 via Skype
Jörn Wichmann (Bielefeld) The p-heat equation with fractional differentiability
Do., 2020/03/19
14:15 Skype
Matthias Rott (Bielefeld) Finite Element Approximation of the Double Phase Functional
Mo., 2020/03/16
14:15, V5-148
Daviti Adamadze (Tbilisi State University, Georgia) On singular extensions of order continuous functionals from C[0,1] to variable Lebesgue spaces
Do., 2020/03/12
14:15, V5-148
Kristof Szarvas Funktionenräume mit variablen und gemischten Norm und Anwendungen in der Fourier-Analysis
Di., 2020/03/10
14:15, V5-148
Johannes Storn Computation of the LBB Constant for the Stokes Equation
Mi., 2020/03/04
14:15, V5-148
Lars Diening Lipschitz Truncation
Di., 2020/02/18
14:15, V5-148
Lubomir Banas The velocity-pressure-density condition for finite element discretizations of density dependent multiphase flows
Di., 2020/01/28
14:15, V5-148
Anna Khripunova Balci Calderon-Zygmund estimates for nonlinear equations with discontinuous coefficients
Mo., 2020/01/20
14:15, V5-148
Maria Lukacova (Johnnes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz) How to compute oscillatory solutions of the compressible Euler equations?
Di., 2020/01/14
14:15, V5-148
Jochen Röndigs Following manifolds in equivariant evolution equations
Di., 2019/12/17
14:15, V5-148
Wolf Jürgen Beyn Contour methods for nonlinear eigenvalue problems
Di., 2019/12/10
14:15, V5-148
Johannes Storn Einführung in die DPG-Methode
Di., 2019/12/10
14:15, V5-148
Tsiry Avisoa Randrianasolo Numerical approximation of stochastic differential games with asymmetric information
Di., 2019/11/26
14:15, V5-148
Michael Ruzicka (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg) Existence proofs for pseudomonotone parabolic problems
Di., 2019/11/19
14:15, V5-148
Thorsten Hüls Computing areas of attraction for nonautonomous, noninvertible dynamical systems
Di., 2019/11/12
14:15, V5-148
André Wilke Convergent numerical approximation of the stochastic total variation flow
Di., 2019/11/05
14:15, V5-148
Lars Diening Boundary Values of Functions with Bounded Deviatoric Variation
Di., 2019/10/22
14:15, V5-148
Johannes Storn (Bielefeld) Introduction to FEniCS
Mo., 2019/10/14
14:15, V5-148
Katharina Schratz (Karlsruhe) Nonlinear Fourier integrators for dispersive equations
Mo., 2019/07/08
15:15, V5-148
Michael Surnachev (Moscow) Long term simulation effects for the transport equation
Mo., 2019/07/08
14:15, V5-148
Alvaro Mateos-Gonzalez (Montpellier) Stochastic Dynamics of Confined Microswimmers
Mo., 2019/06/24
14:15, V5-148
Jihoon Ok (Kyung Hee University, Korea) Maximal regularity for local minimizers of non-autonomous functionals
Mo., 2019/05/13
14:15, V5-148
Anna Kh. Balci (Bielefeld) New examples on Lavrentiev gap using fractals
Mo., 2019/03/18
14:15, V5-148
Tabea Tscherpel (RWTH Aachen) Convergence Results of Minty Type and Applications
Mo., 2019/02/18
14:15, V5-148
Raphael Kruse (TU Berlin) On randomized time-stepping methods for non-autonomous evolution equations with time-irregular coefficients
Fr., 2019/01/18
14:15, V5-148
Marijo Milicevic (Universität Freiburg) Total Variation Minimization: Finite Element Discretization, Iterative Solution and Application to Damage Evolution
Mo., 2018/12/03
14:15, V5-148
Mikhail Surnachev
(Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Moscow)
Interior and boundary regularity of p(x)-harmonic functions without global log-Hölder condition
Fr., 2018/10/12
14:00
Karina Böckenholt (Bielefeld) Numerical approximation of a multicomponent phase-field model for fluid-flow
Di., 2018/07/17
16:15, U2-147
Christian Pötzsche (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt) Numerical Dynamics of Integrodifference Equations
Mo., 2018/07/16
14:15, V3-201
Alina Girod (Universität Bielefeld) Zeit (un)endliche Systeme mit homoklinen Strukturen
- Diskretisierung und Approximation -
Mo., 2018/07/09
14:15, V5-148
Dietmar Gallistl (Universität Twente) Numerical approximation of planar oblique derivative problems in nondivergence form
Mo., 2018/06/25
14:15, V5-148
Janosch Rieger (Monash University, Melbourne) A Galerkin-type approach to shape optimisation in the space of convex sets
Mo. 2018/06/18
14:15, V5-148
Dirk Praetorius (TU Wien) Adaptive FEM with inexact solver for strongly monotone operators
Mi. 2018/05/30
14:15, V3-201 !!
Franz Gmeineder (Universität Bonn) Old and New in Partial Regularity for Elliptic Problems
Fr. 2018/05/25
14:15, V5-148
Marvin Knöller Fourier integrators for Schrödinger equation
Fr. 2018/05/18
14:15, V5-148
Vanessa Lewecke Turing-Muster in mathematischen Vegetationsmodellen
Mo. 2018/05/14
14:15, V5-148
Christian Döding

Nonlinear Stability of Traveling Oscillating Fronts in Parabolic
Evolution Equations

Mo. 2018/05/07
14:15, V5-148
Christian Schellnegger (Tübingen)

Space-time adaptivity for SPDEs

 

Mo. 2018/04/9
14:15, V5-148
Jehan Oh (Universität Bielefeld)   Global Calderon-Zygmund theory for asymptotically regular problems and double phase problems
Mo. 2018/04/16
14:15, V5-148
Julia Schäpers (Universität Bielefeld)   Zur Numerik von Orbits minimaler Wirkung in der Theorie großer Abweichungen  

Talks before april 2018