skip to main contentskip to main menuskip to footer Universität Bielefeld Play Search

Group

Homepage ACS
© Universität Bielefeld

Group Members

Name Room Phone (*) Email ...@uni-bielefeld.de
Prof. Dr. Mitzel, Norbert W. Office: E4-135 6182 norbert.mitzel
Sander, Gaby (Secretary) Office: E4-133 6181 gaby.sander

Scientific Staff

Name Room Phone (*) Email ...@uni-bielefeld.de
Dr. Stammler, Georg Office: E4-118 6165 georg.stammler
Dr. Mix, Andreas Office: E4-129 6180 a.mix
Dr. Lamm, Jan-Hendrik Office: E4-112 6163 jan-hendrik.lamm

Technical Staff

Name Room Phone (*) Email ...@uni-bielefeld.de
Neumann, Beate Office: E4-120 6166 beate.neumann
Orth, Verena Office: E4-127 6179 verena.orth
Rummel, Britta Office: E4-127 6179 britta.rummel
Wißbrock, Marco Office: F02-211 2104 marco.wissbrock

Scientific Coworkers

Name Room Phone(*) Email ...@uni-bielefeld.de
Beckmann, Louis Lab: E4-205 6295 beckmann
Buth, Julian Lab: E4-262 6291 julian.buth
Franke, Maurice Lab: E4-209 6296 maurice.franke
Friedrich, Felix Lab: E4-227 6298 felix.friedrich
Heise, Thurid Lab: E4-266 6292 thurid.heise
Heldt, Marcel Lab: E4-262 6291 marcel.heldt
Heuer, Daniel Lab: E4-205 6295 d.heuer
Höffelmeyer, Calvin Lab: E4-266 6292 calvin.hoeffelmeyer
Klemme, Lennart Lab: E4-227 6298 lennart.klemme
Klingsiek, Maximilian Lab: E4-209 6296 maximilian.klingsiek
Krieft, Jonas Lab: E4-262 6291 jonas.krieft
Marquardt, Nils Lab: E4-266 6292 nils.marquardt
Mendrina, Loris Lab: E4-205 6295 loris.mendrina
Meyer, Peter Lab: E4-227 6298 peter.meyer
Trapp, Pia Office: E4-114 6164 p.trapp
Witte, Johannes Lab: E4-223 6297 johannes.witte

Independent Research Groups

Name Room Phone (*) Email ...@uni-bielefeld.de
Dr. Ghadwal, Rajendra Office: E4-124 6167 rghadwal
Dr. Vishnevskiy, Yury Office: E4-114 6164 yury.vishnevskiy

(*) For external calls use +49-​521-106-xxxx with 4-​digit extension given in table.

Alumni

2018 - 2023 Peter Heinrichs (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2017 - 2024 Dr. Lucas Wickemeyer (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2018 - 2022 Dr. Niklas Aders (doctoral thesis)
2022 Luis Renken (master thesis)
2014 - 2022 Dr. Jan Schwabedissen (master thesis, doctoral thesis, postdoctoral co-​worker)
2018 - 2022 Marla Rovers (master thesis)
2016 - 2022 Dr. Christian Becker (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2018 - 2022 Dr. Felix Müller (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2017 - 2021 Dr. Jens Rudlof (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2016 - 2021 Dr. Fabian Schäfer (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2016 - 2021 Dr. Timo Glodde (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2016 - 2020 Dr. Jan-Henrik Weddeling (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2015 - 2019 Dr. Marvin Linnemannstöns (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2015 - 2019 Dr. Timo Kinder (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2013 - 2019 Dr. Sebastian Blomeyer (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2014 - 2019 Dr. Philipp Niermeier (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2019 Michelle Arnold (master thesis)
2007 - 2019 Klaus-Peter Mester, Dipl.-Ing. (Nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy)
2007 - 2018 Brigitte Michel (CHN-analysis)
2014 - 2018 Dr. Anna Schwartzen (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2013 - 2018 Dr. Lisa Kuhlmann (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2013 - 2018 Dr. Johanna Grote (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2013 - 2017 Dr. Martin Pieper (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2012 - 2017 Dr. Jan Horstmann (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2013 - 2017 Dr. Leif Arne Körte (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2011 - 2017 Dr. Christian Reuter (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2011 - 2017 Dr. Janek Tomaschautzky (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2016 - 2017 Lisa Büker (master thesis)
2011 - 2016 Alexander Widner (diploma thesis)
2015 - 2016 Denis Tikhonov (doctoral thesis)
2015 - 2016 Simon Weigel, M.Sc. (master thesis)
2011 - 2015 Dr. Eugen Weisheim (master thesis, doctoral thesis)
2015 Jan Hendrick Nissen, M.Sc. (master thesis)
2011 - 2015 Dr. Benedikt Waerder (doctoral thesis)
2010 - 2014 Dr. Muhammad Imran (doctoral thesis)
2009 - 2013 Dr. Anja Nieland (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2008 - 2012 Dr. Matthias Hülsmann (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2008 - 2012 Dr. André Kleinheider (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2008 - 2012 Dr. Daniel Winkelhaus (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2012 Barbara Hägerbäumer (diploma thesis)
2012 Patrick Schnelle (diploma thesis)
2009 - 2012 Martin Lübke (technical assistant)
2010 - 2011 Dr. Stefan Spirk (postdoctoral fellow)
2011 Anne Malewski (master thesis)
2006 - 2011 Dr. Raphael Berger (postdoctoral co-worker)
2010 - 2011 Sara Sahm (diploma thesis)
2006 - 2011 Dr. Daniel Bojer (final year project, doctoral thesis)
2009-2011 Dr. Jiangfeng Li (postdoctoral co-worker)
2003-2007
&
2009-2010
Dr. Matthias Ullrich (doctoral thesis, postdoctoral fellow)
2006 - 2010 Dr. Constantin Sicking (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2006 - 2010 Dr. Benjamin Hellmann (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2006 - 2010 Dr. Jasmin Chmiel (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2005 - 2010 Dr. Ulf Strasser (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2006 - 2010 Dr. Ina Kamps (final year project, doctoral thesis)
2007 - 2009 Dr. Stuart Hayes (postdoctoral co-worker)
2009 Adam Sobaczynski (diploma thesis)
2004 - 2009 Dr. Alexander Willner (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2004 - 2009 Dr. Patrick Bösing (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2003 - 2008 Dr. Michael Hagemann (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)
2004 - 2008 Dr. Ajay Venugopal (doctoral thesis)
2004 - 2008 Dr. Ingo Gronde (diploma thesis, doctoral thesis)

back to top