skip to main contentskip to main menuskip to footer Universität Bielefeld Play Search
  • Department of Psychology

    © Universität Bielefeld

Vision Science Colloquium

The Vision Science Colloquium is organized by Prof. Werner Schneider and offers talks by nationally and internationally renowned vision scientists - both experimentalists and modellers - from all pertinent disciplines. If you would like more information on joining the Vision Science Group and the corresponding mailing list, please contact Prof. Schneider.

VSC Schedule


 

Former Speakers

Speakers:
Nina Hanning (München), Carina Kreitz (Köln), Nicholas Myers (Oxford), Yaffa Yeshurun (Haifa), Paul Bays (Cambridge), Anna Belardinelli (Tübingen)

Speakers:
Ulrich Ettinger (Bonn), Wolf-Rüdiger Schäbitz (Bielefeld), Ignace Hooge (Utrecht), Jonathan Peirce (Nottingham), Stefan Pollmann (Magdeburg), Johan Wagemans (Leuven), Heinrich René Liesefeld (München)

Speakers:
Anna Grubert (Durham), Kathrin Finke (Jena), Pierre Jolicoeur (Montréal), Celine Gillebert (Leuven), Michael Herzog (Lausanne), Hans-Otto Karnath (Tübingen)

Speakers:
Hanspeter A. Mallot (Tübingen), Tobias Heed (Bielefeld), Doris Braun (Giessen), Fred Hamker (Chemnitz), Radoslaw M. Cichy (Berlin), Axel Larsen (Copenhagen), Signe Vangkilde (Copenhagen), John Duncan (Cambridge)

Speakers:
Celine Paeye (Paris), Anders Petersen (Copenhagen), Klaus Oberauer (Zürich), Martin V. Butz (Tübingen), Peter Wühr (Dortmund), Peter Bublak (Jena)

Speakers:
Wolfram Schenck (Bielefeld), Frank Papenmeier (Tübingen), Andrea Kiesel (Freiburg), Ulla Martens (Bielefeld), Casimir Ludwig (Bristol), Shai Gabay (Haifa)

Speakers:
Iiro P. Jääskeläinen (Aalto), Iring Koch (Aachen), Patrick Cavanagh (Paris), Cesare Parise (Bielefeld), Christopher Summerfield (Oxford)

Speakers:
Johanna Kissler (Bielefeld), Katja Fiehler (Gießen), Antonino Raffone (Rom), Dirk Kerzel (Geneva), Inge Wilms (Copenhagen), Thomas Schmidt (Kaiserslautern)

Speakers:
Floris DeLange (Radboud), Hubert Zimmer (Saarbrücken), Daniel T. Smith (Durham), Marius Peelen (Rovereto), Tim Smith (London), Sabine Born (Paris)

Speakers:
Stefan Schweinberger (Jena), Moshe Bar (Tel Aviv & Harvard), Erich Schröger (Leipzig), Ryad Benosman (Paris), Sabrina Trapp (Leipzig)

Speakers:
Greg Zelinsky (Stony Brook), Pierre Jolicoeur (Montréal), Hermann Mueller (Munich), Geoffrey Woodman (Nashville), Ed Awh (Eugene), Andrew Hollingworth (Iowa City), Stefanie I. Becker (Brisbane), Matthias Müller (Leipzig), Yaffa Yeshurun (Haifa), James Bisley (Los Angeles), Laure Pisella (Lyon)

Speakers:
Claus Bundesen (Copenhagen), Wolfgang Einhäuser-Treyer (Marburg), Dana Ballard (Austin), Mary Hayhoe (Austin), Thomas Schenk (Erlangen), Jane Raymond (Birmingham), Kimron Shapiro (Birmingham), Stefan Berti (Mainz), Iris Wiegand (München), Stefan Treue (Göttingen), Antje Nuthmann (Edinburgh)

Speakers:
Florian Ostendorf (Berlin), Heinrich Bülthoff (Tübingen), Edgar Körner (Offenbach), Stephan König (Marburg), Martin Rolfs (New York)

Speakers:
Kenneth Holmqvist (Lund), Árni Kristjánsson (Reykjavik), Richard Cooper (London), Thérèse Collins (Paris), Karl Verfaillie (Leeuven), Antje Kraft (Berlin), John Duncan (Cambridge)

Speakers:
Wolfgang Einhäuser-Treyer (Marburg), Lynn Huestegge (Aachen), Mark Greenlee (Regensburg), Yaffa Yeshurun (Haifa), Constanze Hesse (Durham), Martin Eimer (London), Pieter Roelfsema (Amsterdam)

Speakers:
Alexander Schütz (Giessen), Kevin O'Regan (Paris), Edmund Wascher (Dortmund), Markus Lappe (Münster), Heiner Deubel (München), Martin Fischer (Dundee), Soeren Kyllingsbaek (Copenhagen)

Speakers:
Ingrid Scharlau (Paderborn), John Findlay (Durham), Nina Heinrichs (Bielefeld), Bettina Olk (Bremen), Artem Belopolsky (Amsterdam), Gernot Horstmann (Bielefeld), Giuseppe Boccignone (Milano)

Speakers:
Mary Hayhoe (Austin), Ben Tatler (Dundee), Randy Flanagan (Kingston), Glyn Humphreys (Birmingham), Thomas Habekost (Copenhagen), Jochen Triesch (Frankfurt), Robin Walker (London)

Speakers:
Miriam Beisert (Leipzig), Anna Belardinelli (Bielefeld), Gernot Horstmann (Bielefeld), Leo Chelazzi (Verona), Kathrin Finke (München), Bernhard Hommel (Leiden), Peter König (Osnabrück), Karl Gegenfurtner (Giessen), Peter Wolff (Osnabrück), Chris Olivers (Amsterdam), Heiko Wersing (Offenbach), Jan Zwickel (München)

Speakers:
Yukie Nagai (Bielefeld), Daniel Baldauf (München) Hendrik Koesling (Bielefeld), Kai Essig (Bielefeld), Arvid Herwig (Bielefeld), Marco Wischnewski (Bielefeld), Johanna Egetemeir (Bielefeld), Jan Theeuwes (Amsterdam), Elena Carbone (Bielefeld)


back to top